Phoenix Volleyball

Menu

CLUB TEAM AGE CATEGORIES

TEAM

CHRONOLOGICAL AGE CLASS

EXTENDED AGE CLASS

12U

playing 4v4

2011 & 2010

13U

playing 6v6

2010 & 2009

14U

playing TLS

2010 & 2009

Girls:  Born between July 1st 2008 and December 31st 2008

 Boys: Born between January 1st 2008 and December 31st 2008

15U

2008

Born between September 1st 2007 and December 31st 2007

16U

2007

Born between September 1st 2006 and December 31st 2006

17U

2006

Born between September 1st 2005 and December 31st 2005

18U

2005

Born between January 1st 2004 and December 31st 2004

GIRLS TRYOUTS

BOYS TRYOUTS

Click here for our Pre Tryout Clinics

TRYOUT #1

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

1

TBD



2

TBD



3

TBD

Click here for our Pre Tryout Clinics

TRYOUT #

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

6

Tuesday, Sept 26th

16U Flash (B)

new athletes only

Looking for MB & OH

For tryout details contact Katrine.ivey@phoenixvolleyball.ca

TRYOUT #

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

Saturday, Sept 10th

2:30 to 4:00pm

Crescent School

Field House

complete

2

Sunday, Sept 11th

11:00 to 12:30pm

Junior Academy

complete

3

Sunday, Sept 18th

11:00 to 12:30pm

Junior Academy

complete

4

Tuesday, Sept 20th

8:00 to 10:00pm

BSS

complete

5

Tuesday, Sept 26th

8:00 to 10:00pm

BSS

Contact katrine.ivey@phoenixvolleyball.ca

TRYOUT #1

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

Saturday, Sept 10th

11:00 to 12:30pm

Crescent School

Field House

complete

2

Sunday, Sept 11th

3:00 - 4:30pm

Crescent School

Field House

complete

3

Saturday, Sept 17th

2:00 to 3:30pm

Junior Academy

CLICK HERE

4

Thursday, Sept 22nd

looking for

middles/liberos only

For tryout details contact Katrine.ivey@phoenixvolleyball.ca 

Click here for our Pre Tryout Clinics

TRYOUT #1

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

Saturday, Sept 10th

1:00 - 2:30pm

Crescent School

Upper Gym

complete

2

Sunday, Sept 11th

1:00-2:30pm

Crescent School

Upper Gym

complete

3

Tuesday, Sept 27th

6:00-8:00pm

Branksome Hall

Upper School

CLICK HERE

TRYOUT #

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

Tuesday, Sept 13th

6:00 - 7:30pm

Junior Academy

complete

2

Thursday, Sept 15th

6:00 - 7:30pm

Junior Academy

complete

3

Sunday, Sept 18th

3:30 - 5:00pm

Junior Academy

CLICK HERE

TRYOUT #

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

Saturday, Sept 10th

9:00 to 10:30am

Crescent School

Upper Gym

complete

2

Sunday, Sept 11th

9:00 - 10:30am

Crescent School

Upper Gym

complete

3





TRYOUT #

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

Saturday, Sept 10th

11:00 - 12:30pm

Crescent School

Upper Gym

complete

2

Sunday, Sept 11th

11:00 - 12:30pm

Crescent School

Upper Gym

complete

3

Sunday, Sept 18th

5:00 - 6:30pm

Junior Academy

CLICK HERE

Click here for our Pre Tryout Clinics

TRYOUT #

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

REGISTRATION

1

TBD



2

TBD



3

TBD